$355,555
COMING SOON

696 E Williamsburg Park Cir Sandy, UT 84070

Estimated payment $2,292/month

Total Views 174
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Hillcrest High School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

Coming Soon! Great opportunity to own a well-located townhome featuring a rare two-car garage plus extra storage in a convenient, amenity-rich community. Enjoy low-maintenance living with an HOA that covers water, sewer, garbage, recycling, snow removal, groundskeeping, and common area maintenance, along with access to a gated swimming pool and sport court. Ideally located near shopping, dining, transit, and freeway access, with convenient proximity to downtown Salt Lake, the airport, and canyon recreation. Square footage per county records. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.

Listing Agent

Nancy Bell

Nancy Bell & Associates Real Estate License #5491479 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-31-428-006

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Anna Skinner Association, Phone Number (801) 673-5270

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,730

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Basketball Standard, Range
  • Subdivision Name: WILLIAMSBURG PARK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse; Row-mid
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Other Equipment: Basketball Standard
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Disposal, Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Living Area: 1325.0
  • Window Features: Part

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Topography: Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Bay Box Windows, Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Lighting, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Insurance, Maintenance, Management, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sewer Paid, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Anna Skinner
  • Phone: 801-673-5270
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Midvalley
  • Junior High Dist: Canyons
  • High School: Hillcrest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6
  • Parcel #: 22-31-428-006
  • Zoning Description: R-M
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-28

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1730.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,756 $325,000 $97,500 $227,500
2024 $1,756 $324,300 $97,300 $227,000
2023 $1,756 $312,700 $93,800 $218,900
2022 $1,774 $319,500 $95,800 $223,700
2021 $1,516 $232,000 $69,600 $162,400
2020 $1,508 $217,800 $65,300 $152,500
2019 $1,452 $204,300 $61,300 $143,000
2018 $1,227 $180,000 $54,000 $126,000
2017 $1,103 $154,400 $46,300 $108,100
2016 $1,015 $137,300 $41,200 $96,100
2015 $1,041 $130,700 $39,200 $91,500
2014 $1,050 $129,400 $38,800 $90,600
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- North American Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Us Title
Warranty Deed -- United Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Novation Title Insurance Agc
Warranty Deed -- Metro National Title
Warranty Deed -- Premier Title Ins Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Premier Title Ins Agency
Warranty Deed -- Premier Title Ins Agency

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $134,594 FHA
Previous Owner $122,100 FHA
Previous Owner $162,993 FHA
Previous Owner $9,200 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $128,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $121,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $114,925 FHA
Previous Owner $107,185 FHA
Previous Owner $93,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $43,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2156068

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 22-31-428-006-0000