Estimated Value: $539,761 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Johnson Way Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $561,690, approximately $293 per square foot. 812 E Johnson Way Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Dye Brandon Garold and Dye Tess Aleece
Bought by
Vinson Vince and Vinson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$203,802
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Healy Devin L and Healy Jane V
Bought by
Dye Brandon Garold and Dye Tess Aleece
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Healy Devin L and Healy Jane V
Bought by
Healy Devin L and Healy Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Jones Karma L and Rodriguez Raul C
Bought by
Healy Devin L and Healy Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Danielson Terence W and Danielson Nina J
Bought by
Jones Karma L and Rodriguez Raul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Danielson Terence W and Danielson Nina J
Bought by
Danielson Terence W and Danielson Nina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Vince | -- | First American Title | |
| Dye Brandon Garold | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Healy Devin L | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Healy Devin L | -- | Priority Title Ins Agcy | |
| Jones Karma L | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Danielson Terence W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Vince | $255,192 | |
| Closed | Vinson Vince | $11,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dye Brandon Garold | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Devin L | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Devin L | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Karma L | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $517,300 | $162,400 | $354,900 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $519,000 | $156,200 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $509,700 | $148,400 | $361,300 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $464,100 | $145,500 | $318,600 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $320,700 | $113,100 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $291,200 | $113,100 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $276,300 | $106,700 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $265,900 | $106,700 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $246,000 | $106,700 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $212,300 | $106,700 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $225,100 | $128,400 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $204,200 | $117,600 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map