696 Grove Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $969,386
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Grove Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $877,847, approximately $562 per square foot. 696 Grove Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Sweeten Angela and Spencer Angela S
Bought by
Spencer Clarence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Clarence H
Bought by
Spencer Clarence H and Spencer Theresa Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Spencer Clarence
Bought by
Spencer Clarence and Spencer Angela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Clarence | -- | Highland Title | |
| Spencer Clarence H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Spencer Clarence H | -- | Highland Title | |
| Spencer Clarence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spencer Clarence H | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Spencer Clarence H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $422,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $404,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $396,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $412,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $504,200 | $276,700 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $457,300 | $240,600 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $438,300 | $240,600 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $394,400 | $221,300 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $188,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $171,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $166,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $154,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map