696 Rolling Thunder Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Rolling Thunder Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $469,659, approximately $195 per square foot. 696 Rolling Thunder Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Godier Ruby A and Godier David Earl
Bought by
Godier Ruby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,117
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Weldu Ruby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godier Ruby A | -- | Netco Inc | |
| Weldu Ruby A | -- | Tia |
Source: Public Records