696 Snowbird Cir E Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $305,473 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Snowbird Cir E, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $327,368, approximately $225 per square foot. 696 Snowbird Cir E is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Eric Lundquist Sr Attorney Donald W Lund
Bought by
Kaatz Susann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,870
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaatz Susann | $174,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaatz Susann | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |