6960 Route 98 Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $233,763 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6960 Route 98, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $288,691, approximately $150 per square foot. 6960 Route 98 is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Kelsch Marlene
Bought by
Kelsch Kathleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsch Kathleen F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $127,000 | $17,400 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $127,000 | $17,400 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $35 | $127,000 | $17,400 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $127,000 | $17,400 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $127,000 | $17,400 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $90,000 | $17,300 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $90,000 | $17,300 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $90,000 | $17,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $90,000 | $17,300 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $90,000 | $17,300 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $17,300 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $17,300 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map