6962 Gordon Ct La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6962 Gordon Ct, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $910,234, approximately $480 per square foot. 6962 Gordon Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Claudias Casusals Inc
Bought by
Severans Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,406
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$861,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Severns Frances A
Bought by
Zakinov Gennadly and Zakinova Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,406
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$861,828
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severans Frances A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Zakinov Gennadly | $236,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zakinov Gennadly | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $372,542 | $153,688 | $218,854 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $365,238 | $150,675 | $214,563 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $358,077 | $147,721 | $210,356 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $351,057 | $144,825 | $206,232 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $344,175 | $141,986 | $202,189 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $340,647 | $140,531 | $200,116 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $333,969 | $137,776 | $196,193 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $327,422 | $135,075 | $192,347 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $321,003 | $132,427 | $188,576 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $314,710 | $129,831 | $184,879 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $309,983 | $127,881 | $182,102 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $303,911 | $125,376 | $178,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map