6963 Oak Ave Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $1,008,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6963 Oak Ave, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $832,900, approximately $266 per square foot. 6963 Oak Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Fallon Jack D and Fallon Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Fallon Jack D and Falon Jacquelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Jack D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fallon Jack D | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fallon Jack D | $258,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $245,919 | $19,971 | $225,948 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $241,098 | $19,580 | $221,518 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $236,372 | $19,197 | $217,175 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $231,738 | $18,821 | $212,917 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $227,195 | $18,452 | $208,743 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $224,866 | $18,263 | $206,603 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $220,457 | $17,905 | $202,552 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $216,135 | $17,554 | $198,581 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $211,898 | $17,210 | $194,688 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $207,744 | $16,873 | $190,871 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $204,624 | $16,620 | $188,004 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $200,617 | $16,295 | $184,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map