6963 W 5th Ct Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6963 W 5th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $596,138, approximately $413 per square foot. 6963 W 5th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Quintero Freddy and Quintero Solveida
Bought by
Figueredo Jorge O and Reyes Justina Palacios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Outstanding Balance
$216,848
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Red Road Partnership
Bought by
Quintero Freddy and Quintero Solveida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueredo Jorge O | $272,000 | Sophias Title Services Llc D | |
| Quintero Freddy | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueredo Jorge O | $267,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $233,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $227,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $220,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $214,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $207,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $204,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $200,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $196,578 | $58,793 | $137,785 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $219,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $150,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $149,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $148,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map