6964 Holly Heath Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6964 Holly Heath Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $250,632, approximately $179 per square foot. 6964 Holly Heath Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Polom Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,318
Outstanding Balance
$95,171
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,461
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polom Maryann | $149,148 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polom Maryann | $119,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $105,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $102,416 | -- | -- |