6967 Burning Tree Ct San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6967 Burning Tree Ct, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,305,599, approximately $972 per square foot. 6967 Burning Tree Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Monica and Glaze Ronald
Bought by
Rodriguez Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,951
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$991,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,087
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Alaita Abdulrahman
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Alaita Abdulrahman
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Smith William David and Smith Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Alaita Abdulrahman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Smith William David and Smith Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Smith William David and Smith Dorothy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Smith William David and Smith Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Smith William David and Smith Dorothy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Smith William David and Smith Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Smith William David and Smith Dorothy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Monica | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Monica | $445,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $499,489 | Accommodation | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $499,489 | Accommodation | |
| Alaita Abdulrahman | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Smith William David | -- | United Capital Title Ins Co | |
| Smith William David | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Smith William David | -- | Commerce Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Monica | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Monica | $337,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaita Abdulrahman | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaita Abdulrahman | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William David | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William David | $344,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William David | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,676 | $584,500 | $394,046 | $190,454 |
| 2024 | $8,676 | $573,040 | $386,320 | $186,720 |
| 2023 | $8,528 | $561,805 | $378,746 | $183,059 |
| 2022 | $8,476 | $550,790 | $371,320 | $179,470 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $539,991 | $364,040 | $175,951 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $534,455 | $360,308 | $174,147 |
| 2019 | $7,941 | $523,977 | $353,244 | $170,733 |
| 2018 | $7,880 | $513,704 | $346,318 | $167,386 |
| 2017 | $7,773 | $503,632 | $339,528 | $164,104 |
| 2016 | $7,398 | $493,758 | $332,871 | $160,887 |
| 2015 | $7,230 | $486,342 | $327,871 | $158,471 |
| 2014 | $6,557 | $476,816 | $321,449 | $155,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map