6967 Gale Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
College Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,079 - $893,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6967 Gale Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $808,270, approximately $527 per square foot. 6967 Gale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Doucett Warren Anthony and Warren Anthony
Bought by
Doucet Real Estate Company L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Doucet Warren A and Doucet Ii 2002 Declar Warren A
Bought by
Doucet Ii Warren Anthony and Warren Anthony & Jeanetha Doucet Survivo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Doucet Warren Anthony and Warren Anthony
Bought by
Doucet Ii Warren A and The Warren A Doucet Ii 2002 Declaration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Doucet Warren Anthony and Doucet Jeanetha
Bought by
Doucet Ii Warren Anthony and Warern Anthony & Jeanetha Doucet 1996 Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucet Real Estate Company L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Doucet Ii Warren Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Doucet Ii Warren A | -- | -- | |
| Doucet Ii Warren Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $64,738 | $28,717 | $36,021 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $63,469 | $28,154 | $35,315 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $62,225 | $27,602 | $34,623 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $61,006 | $27,061 | $33,945 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $59,811 | $26,531 | $33,280 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $58,039 | $25,745 | $32,294 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $56,902 | $25,241 | $31,661 |
| 2016 | $971 | $54,695 | $24,262 | $30,433 |
| 2015 | $939 | $53,874 | $23,898 | $29,976 |
| 2014 | $945 | $52,819 | $23,430 | $29,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map