6968 Wallace St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $670,840 - $842,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6968 Wallace St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $771,960, approximately $687 per square foot. 6968 Wallace St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Champion Gregory D
Bought by
Champion Gregory D and The Gregory D Champion 2019 Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Champion Gregory D
Bought by
Champion Gregory D and Gregory D Champion Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Champion Clara Mae and Clara Mae Champion 1997 Trust
Bought by
Champion Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Champion Clara Mae
Bought by
Champion Clara Mae and The Clara Mae Champion 1997 Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Gregory D | -- | None Available | |
| Champion Gregory D | -- | None Available | |
| Champion Greg | -- | -- | |
| Champion Clara Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $48,041 | $15,398 | $32,643 |
| 2024 | $750 | $47,100 | $15,097 | $32,003 |
| 2023 | $750 | $46,177 | $14,801 | $31,376 |
| 2022 | $739 | $45,272 | $14,511 | $30,761 |
| 2021 | $741 | $44,385 | $14,227 | $30,158 |
| 2020 | $788 | $43,931 | $14,082 | $29,849 |
| 2019 | $743 | $43,070 | $13,806 | $29,264 |
| 2018 | $738 | $42,227 | $13,536 | $28,691 |
| 2017 | $711 | $41,400 | $13,271 | $28,129 |
| 2016 | $682 | $40,589 | $13,011 | $27,578 |
| 2015 | $668 | $39,980 | $12,816 | $27,164 |
| 2014 | $663 | $39,197 | $12,565 | $26,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map