6969 Fairhill Ln Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6969 Fairhill Ln, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $233,117, approximately $157 per square foot. 6969 Fairhill Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Eubanks George D
Bought by
Turner Kevin and Turner Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,483
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Kevin | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Kevin | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $55,975 | $12,500 | $43,475 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $40,700 | $8,350 | $32,350 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $40,700 | $8,350 | $32,350 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $40,700 | $8,350 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $40,700 | $8,350 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $29,350 | $6,625 | $22,725 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $29,350 | $6,625 | $22,725 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $29,350 | $6,625 | $22,725 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $29,350 | $6,625 | $22,725 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map