697 Centenary Rd Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $228,272 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Centenary Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $262,318, approximately $148 per square foot. 697 Centenary Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2012
Sold by
Harbour Stephanie S
Bought by
Harbour Harold H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
The Ohio Valley Bank Co
Bought by
Harbour Harold H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,158
Outstanding Balance
$80,312
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Sharon L
Bought by
Ohio Valley Bank Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Clay Paula W and Clay David Eugene
Bought by
Taylor Danny E and Taylor Sharon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbour Harold H | -- | None Available | |
| Harbour Harold H | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Ohio Valley Bank Company | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Danny E | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbour Harold H | $130,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $57,850 | $10,350 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $57,850 | $10,350 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $57,850 | $10,350 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $51,390 | $8,870 | $42,520 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $51,390 | $8,870 | $42,520 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $51,390 | $8,870 | $42,520 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $47,160 | $8,130 | $39,030 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $47,160 | $8,130 | $39,030 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $47,160 | $8,130 | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $44,600 | $7,390 | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $44,600 | $7,390 | $37,210 |
| 2013 | $1,691 | $46,030 | $7,390 | $38,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,030 | $7,390 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map