769 Centenary Rd Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $259,894 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Centenary Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $312,974, approximately $153 per square foot. 769 Centenary Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Wood Juanita Ice and Woods Juanita Ice
Bought by
Wood Robert Allen and Wood Guy Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Byrd James D
Bought by
Harman Aretha I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Robert Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Harman Aretha I | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $70,530 | $10,430 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $70,530 | $10,430 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $70,530 | $10,430 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $62,500 | $8,950 | $53,550 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $62,500 | $8,950 | $53,550 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $62,500 | $8,950 | $53,550 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $57,320 | $8,200 | $49,120 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $57,320 | $8,200 | $49,120 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $57,320 | $8,200 | $49,120 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $57,410 | $7,460 | $49,950 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $57,410 | $7,460 | $49,950 |
| 2013 | $2,056 | $55,950 | $7,460 | $48,490 |
| 2012 | $2,030 | $55,950 | $7,460 | $48,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map