Estimated Value: $71,516 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Decoria Ave, Arco, ID 83213 and is currently estimated at $166,629. 697 Decoria Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Arco Elementary School, Butte County High School, and Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Rindfleisch Florence F and Rindfleisch James A
Bought by
Rindfleisch Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rindfleisch Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,478 | $7,500 | $42,978 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,478 | $7,500 | $42,978 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,478 | $7,500 | $42,978 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,098 | $5,000 | $25,098 |
| 2021 | $223 | $24,797 | $2,365 | $22,432 |
| 2020 | $223 | $21,250 | $2,150 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $223 | $21,250 | $2,150 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,250 | $2,150 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,880 | $2,050 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,880 | $2,050 | $21,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,880 | $2,050 | $21,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,880 | $2,050 | $21,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map