NOT LISTED FOR SALE

697 Fox Rd Fairfield, VA 24435

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 697 Fox Rd, Fairfield, VA 24435. 697 Fox Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Rivermont School - Rockbridge.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,123 $175,400 $35,300 $140,100
2024 $11 $175,400 $35,300 $140,100
2023 $1,070 $175,400 $35,300 $140,100
2022 $913 $123,400 $30,300 $93,100
2021 $913 $123,400 $30,300 $93,100
2020 $913 $123,400 $30,300 $93,100
2019 $901 $123,400 $30,300 $93,100
2018 $864 $123,400 $30,300 $93,100
2017 $864 $123,400 $30,300 $93,100
2016 $900 $122,400 $45,300 $77,100
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.