697 Hightower Way Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $385,464 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $399,866, approximately $188 per square foot. 697 Hightower Way is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Jones David
Bought by
Jones David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Butter Thomas and Butter Joan
Bought by
Jones David H and Jones Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Shoffner Donnie R and Shoffner Wf
Bought by
Batten Thomas F and Batten Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David | -- | Richard Kroll | |
| Jones David H | -- | None Available | |
| Jones David H | $139,900 | -- | |
| Batten Thomas F | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $7,056 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $7,188 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $5,827 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map