701 Hightower Way Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $384,776 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $402,444, approximately $181 per square foot. 701 Hightower Way is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Cawley Judith
Bought by
Cawley Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cawley Judith | -- | Michael J Labue |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map