697 Johnson Ave Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $402,095 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Johnson Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $422,274, approximately $312 per square foot. 697 Johnson Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Hicks Judith Tarrants
Bought by
Hicks Judith Tarrants and Dodson Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Judith Tarrants | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Judith Tarrants | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $42,340 | $24,320 | $18,020 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $71,880 | $41,820 | $30,060 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $69,540 | $44,360 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $60,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $54,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $47,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $45,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $39,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $35,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map