Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Wyss
KW Bay Area Estates
(408) 687-2026
272 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,533,000 - $1,915,000
Fantastic Lakewood Village Location! Opportunity awaits! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1408 sqf of living space is waiting for your special touch. Recently updated with new carpet and paint creates a setting for comfortable living right away. Located in one of Sunnyvale's coveted neighborhoods, this home is centrally located to many of the high tech companies (Google, Apple, etc.). Freeways, light rail and other public transportation are within walking distance. Schools, shopping, dining and entertainment are all just minutes away. Welcome to Sunnyvale and all it has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Bay Area Estates License #01350871 Listed on: 08/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy Wang
Judy Wang Realtors License #01079369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Chen | $800,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Dunn Alton Percy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Chen | $520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Sold | $800,000 | -4.6% | $568 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $839,000 | 0.0% | $596 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $596 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935 | $945,531 | $765,985 | $179,546 |
| 2024 | $10,935 | $926,992 | $750,966 | $176,026 |
| 2023 | $10,809 | $908,817 | $736,242 | $172,575 |
| 2022 | $10,605 | $890,998 | $721,806 | $169,192 |
| 2021 | $10,497 | $873,528 | $707,653 | $165,875 |
| 2020 | $10,365 | $864,572 | $700,397 | $164,175 |
| 2019 | $10,135 | $847,620 | $686,664 | $160,956 |
| 2018 | $9,759 | $816,000 | $673,200 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $9,634 | $800,000 | $660,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $82,414 | $20,662 | $61,752 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $81,177 | $20,352 | $60,825 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $79,588 | $19,954 | $59,634 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Wyss
KW Bay Area Estates
(408) 687-2026
272 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Judy Wang
Judy Wang Realtors
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81598226
APN: 110-22-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.