697 Olde Orchard Ct Columbus, OH 43213
Olde Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,765 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Olde Orchard Ct, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $366,941, approximately $180 per square foot. 697 Olde Orchard Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Orchard Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2020
Sold by
Anthony Karen G and Anthony Donald K
Bought by
Anthony Karen G and Anthony Donald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Franklin Judith E
Bought by
Anthony Karen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Karen G | -- | First American Title | |
| Anthony Karen G | $155,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony Karen G | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $103,810 | $30,380 | $73,430 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $103,810 | $30,380 | $73,430 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $103,810 | $30,380 | $73,430 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $70,080 | $36,510 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $70,080 | $36,510 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $70,080 | $36,510 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $60,420 | $31,750 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $60,420 | $31,750 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $60,420 | $31,750 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $56,210 | $10,710 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $56,210 | $10,710 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $56,210 | $10,710 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $53,515 | $10,185 | $43,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map