697 Olympic Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,393,566
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Olympic Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,352,142, approximately $571 per square foot. 697 Olympic Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Huntwood Avenue Hayward Inc
Bought by
Donida Francisco L and Saelee Rachelle Krystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$744,596
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Donida Cresenciana V
Bought by
Donida Francisco L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$744,596
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donida Francisco L | $1,050,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Donida Francisco L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Saelee Rachelle Krystal D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donida Francisco L | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,490 | $1,129,540 | $340,962 | $795,578 |
| 2024 | $13,490 | $1,107,260 | $334,278 | $779,982 |
| 2023 | $13,285 | $1,092,420 | $327,726 | $764,694 |
| 2022 | $13,022 | $1,064,000 | $321,300 | $749,700 |
| 2021 | $12,916 | $1,043,000 | $315,000 | $735,000 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $464,798 | $464,798 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $455,685 | $455,685 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $446,750 | $446,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map