Estimated Value: $608,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Robert L Smith Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $613,148, approximately $446 per square foot. 697 Robert L Smith Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Warren Family Trust
Bought by
Etcherverry Nicole Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,675
Outstanding Balance
$399,914
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Warren Ronald and Warren Stephanie
Bought by
The Warren Living Trust and Warren Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Warren Ronald and Warren Stephanie
Bought by
Warren Ronald and Warren Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Warren Ronald and Warren Stephanie
Bought by
Warren Ronald and Warren Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Warren Ronald and Warren Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Williford Vicki
Bought by
Bankunited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Whitehead Larry H and Whitehead Maria E
Bought by
Williford Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Whitehead Larry H and Whitehead Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,748
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etcherverry Nicole Marie | $575,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| The Warren Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warren Ronald | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warren Ronald | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warren Ronald | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warren Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Ronald | $175,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Bankunited | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Williford Vicki | $414,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Whitehead Larry H | $165,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etcherverry Nicole Marie | $430,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Ronald | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Ronald | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Ronald | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williford Vicki | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Larry H | $164,748 | |
| Closed | Williford Vicki | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,207 | $610,194 | $180,405 | $429,789 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $563,800 | $165,000 | $398,800 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $586,500 | $173,400 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $211,264 | $51,909 | $159,355 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $207,123 | $50,892 | $156,231 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $205,001 | $50,371 | $154,630 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $200,983 | $49,384 | $151,599 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $197,043 | $48,416 | $148,627 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $193,180 | $47,467 | $145,713 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $189,394 | $46,537 | $142,857 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $186,550 | $45,838 | $140,712 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $182,896 | $44,940 | $137,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map