Estimated Value: $147,891 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 the Trace, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $178,223, approximately $153 per square foot. 697 the Trace is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1971
Bought by
Breeden Cecil Edgar and Breeden Gracie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Cecil Edgar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $30,125 | $6,300 | $23,825 |
| 2024 | $448 | $30,125 | $6,300 | $23,825 |
| 2023 | $433 | $18,350 | $4,200 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $433 | $18,350 | $4,200 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $433 | $18,350 | $4,200 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $475 | $18,350 | $4,200 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $475 | $18,625 | $4,200 | $14,425 |
| 2018 | $475 | $18,625 | $4,200 | $14,425 |
| 2017 | $475 | $18,625 | $4,200 | $14,425 |
| 2016 | $475 | $18,625 | $4,200 | $14,425 |
| 2015 | $460 | $18,625 | $4,200 | $14,425 |
| 2014 | $459 | $18,625 | $4,200 | $14,425 |
| 2013 | $459 | $18,569 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map