Seller's Agent in 2025
Cory Witherspoon
Century 21 Lucky Money
(713) 371-8023
22 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $413,558
Stunning 4/5 bed, 3.5 bath home in highly sought-after Seven Coves subdivision on Lake Conroe offers a spacious layout where the lower level master suite opens to the backyard deck with private green belt view, ensuite bath with dual sinks, and walk-in closet. Three more large bedrooms and a full bath complete this upstairs section. The large media/game room or potential master suite above the garage boasts built-ins and an ensuite bath with a huge shower. Living room has a wood-burning stove and picture frame paneling. Kitchen showcases granite counters, ample storage, engineered wood flooring, and central to dining and breakfast areas. Home features solar panels, whole house water softener and router & mesh. Community amenities include marina, pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and playground. Book your showing today for this exceptional property conveniently located near I-45.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Lucky Money License #0703865 Listed on: 12/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibby Madison Brooke | -- | Capital Title | |
| Hartman Peter N | -- | First American Title | |
| Luxury Coastal Design Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Steven Philip | -- | Chicago Title Conroe | |
| Pratt Steven P | -- | American Title Company | |
| Pratt Steven P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kibby Madison Brooke | $365,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Peter N | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Steven Philip | $43,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Steven P | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -5.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2024 12/29/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +53.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $358,230 | $44,920 | $313,310 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $355,377 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $323,070 | $29,870 | $347,210 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $293,700 | $29,870 | $330,700 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $267,000 | $19,650 | $247,350 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $226,260 | $19,650 | $206,610 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $219,390 | $19,650 | $199,740 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $204,180 | $19,650 | $184,530 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $204,250 | $19,650 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $207,320 | $13,550 | $193,870 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $188,470 | $13,550 | $174,920 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $175,370 | $13,550 | $161,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cory Witherspoon
Century 21 Lucky Money
(713) 371-8023
22 in this area
74 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sharon Hart
Connect Realty.com
(832) 731-6687
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Kutter
Connect Realty.com
(832) 588-1006
61 in this area
312 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Dooley
CRD Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25514039
APN: 8625-05-13400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.