6970 Crawford St Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6970 Crawford St, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $359,358, approximately $249 per square foot. 6970 Crawford St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Sand Lake Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Lindbloom Tammy M and Lindbloom Floyd R
Bought by
Gmoser Ilona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,650
Outstanding Balance
$74,194
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$285,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Lindbloom Tammy M and Lindbloom Floyd R
Bought by
Gmoser Ilona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,650
Outstanding Balance
$74,194
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$285,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmoser Ilona | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Gmoser Ilona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gmoser Ilona | $178,650 | |
| Closed | Gmoser Ilona | $178,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $369,500 | $100,100 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $353,500 | $100,100 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $328,800 | $100,100 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $325,400 | $100,000 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $301,000 | $100,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $283,700 | $100,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $288,600 | $100,000 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $281,400 | $100,000 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $279,700 | $100,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $275,700 | $99,500 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $267,000 | $99,500 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $263,600 | $99,500 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map