6970 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6970 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $339,624, approximately $217 per square foot. 6970 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Maurer John Robert and Maurer Robert Leslie
Bought by
Weissmann Betsy and Weissmann William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissmann Betsy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $250,000 | $48,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $235,000 | $48,000 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $235,000 | $48,000 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $235,000 | $48,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $235,000 | $48,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $235,000 | $48,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $199,900 | $48,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $199,900 | $48,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $199,900 | $48,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $160,500 | $160,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,500 | $160,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map