6970 Stone Path Ct Middletown, OH 45042
Sawyer's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $315,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6970 Stone Path Ct, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $308,513, approximately $225 per square foot. 6970 Stone Path Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veatch Matthew C | -- | Attorney | |
| Hill Easton A | $141,000 | Chicago Title Cincinnati | |
| Dalton Jennifer M | $140,000 | Rels Title | |
| Sfjv-2005 Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Andrew J | $142,700 | -- | |
| Cristo Group Inc | $88,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Easton A | $138,446 | |
| Closed | Dalton Jennifer M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Andrew J | $142,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristo Group Inc | $1,500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $81,070 | $21,000 | $60,070 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $81,070 | $21,000 | $60,070 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $64,050 | $10,762 | $53,287 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $64,050 | $10,763 | $53,288 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $64,050 | $10,763 | $53,288 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $52,073 | $8,750 | $43,323 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $52,073 | $8,750 | $43,323 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $52,073 | $8,750 | $43,323 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $46,949 | $7,536 | $39,414 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $46,949 | $7,536 | $39,414 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $46,949 | $7,536 | $39,414 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $45,580 | $7,320 | $38,270 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $54,520 | $8,750 | $45,770 |
Map
- 5025 Oakview Dr
- 6740 Riverview Ave
- 5908 Cresting Dr
- 5019 Waterford Ln
- 5017 Waterford Ln
- 5730 Woodcreek Dr
- 5610 Sawyers Mill Dr
- 6854 Rivulet Dr
- 1924 Tipperary Dr
- 4827 Riverview Ave Unit 16
- 5821 Woodcreek Dr
- 620 Tara Oaks Dr
- 4823 Beechwood Ln Unit 28
- 6644 Rivulet Dr
- 5790 Bentwood Dr
- 5820 Bentwood Dr
- 4955 Rosedale Rd
- 4822 Miller Rd
- 308 Arcadia Dr
- 300 Arcadia Dr
- 6962 Stone Path Ct
- 5620 Stone Path Dr
- 5640 Stone Path Dr
- 6961 Kilkerry Ct
- 5605 Stone Path Dr
- 5560 Stone Path Dr
- 5585 Stone Path Dr
- 6956 Stone Path Ct
- 5615 Stone Path Dr
- 5575 Stone Path Dr
- 5635 Stone Path Dr
- 6950 Stone Path Ct
- 5565 Stone Path Dr
- 6957 Kilkerry Ct
- 6957 Stone Path Ct
- 6961 Stone Path Ct
- 5550 Stone Path Dr
- 5016 Kilkerry Dr
- 5660 Stone Path Dr
- 6953 Kilkerry Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.