69711 Mountain View Ave Mountain Center, CA 92561
Estimated Value: $188,308 - $335,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69711 Mountain View Ave, Mountain Center, CA 92561 and is currently estimated at $260,327, approximately $369 per square foot. 69711 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Mirage Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Cathedral City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Long Gary M and Mcgee Joan E
Bought by
Gary M Long & Joan E Mcgee Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Karr Geneva S
Bought by
Long Gary M and Mcgee Joan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary M Long & Joan E Mcgee Revocable Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Long Gary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $43,419 | $11,568 | $31,851 |
| 2023 | $710 | $41,735 | $11,120 | $30,615 |
| 2022 | $703 | $40,917 | $10,902 | $30,015 |
| 2021 | $673 | $40,116 | $10,689 | $29,427 |
| 2020 | $630 | $39,706 | $10,580 | $29,126 |
| 2019 | $602 | $38,928 | $10,373 | $28,555 |
| 2018 | $574 | $38,166 | $10,171 | $27,995 |
| 2017 | $548 | $37,419 | $9,972 | $27,447 |
| 2016 | $535 | $36,686 | $9,777 | $26,909 |
| 2015 | $543 | $36,136 | $9,631 | $26,505 |
| 2014 | $540 | $35,431 | $9,444 | $25,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map