6972 81st Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $327,737 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 81st Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $358,684, approximately $213 per square foot. 6972 81st Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Keller Joyce Ann
Bought by
Keller Diana Lynn and Keller Joyce Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Diana Lynn | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $102,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $99,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $97,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $92,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $90,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $88,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $968 | $86,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $941 | $85,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $83,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $81,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $924 | $81,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $80,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records