8040 70th St N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $266,485 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8040 70th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $306,871, approximately $272 per square foot. 8040 70th St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $79,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $761 | $76,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $761 | $74,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $72,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $741 | $70,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $674 | $69,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $671 | $67,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $669 | $66,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $65,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $63,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $63,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $62,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map