6972 Bobbyboyar Ave West Hills, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,219 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 Bobbyboyar Ave, West Hills, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $898,055, approximately $663 per square foot. 6972 Bobbyboyar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamlin Charter Academy, Haynes Charter For Enriched Studies, and Enadia Way Technology Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Amato Vincent W and Amato Marina
Bought by
Vincenzo And Marina Amato Revocable Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincenzo And Marina Amato Revocable Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $77,899 | $30,615 | $47,284 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $76,372 | $30,015 | $46,357 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $74,876 | $29,427 | $45,449 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $73,408 | $28,850 | $44,558 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $71,970 | $28,285 | $43,685 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $69,838 | $27,447 | $42,391 |
| 2018 | $976 | $68,469 | $26,909 | $41,560 |
| 2016 | $918 | $65,813 | $25,865 | $39,948 |
| 2015 | $906 | $64,825 | $25,477 | $39,348 |
| 2014 | $918 | $63,556 | $24,978 | $38,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map