6972 Colton Blvd Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $1,116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 Colton Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $933,874, approximately $684 per square foot. 6972 Colton Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Baurmann Susan F
Bought by
Susan F Baurmann Trust and Baurmann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan F Baurmann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $82,980 | $52,713 | $37,267 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $81,215 | $51,679 | $36,536 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $86,486 | $50,666 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $77,790 | $49,673 | $35,117 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $76,128 | $48,699 | $34,429 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $82,276 | $48,200 | $34,076 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $80,663 | $47,255 | $33,408 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $79,081 | $46,328 | $32,753 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $77,531 | $45,420 | $32,111 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $76,010 | $44,529 | $31,481 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $74,869 | $43,861 | $31,008 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $73,402 | $43,001 | $30,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map