6972 Sablecliff Way Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 Sablecliff Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $443,407, approximately $146 per square foot. 6972 Sablecliff Way is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Mi Homes Of Indiana Lp
Bought by
Fatoki Adebayo E and Fatoki Sola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$201,469
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatoki Adebayo E | $335,824 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fatoki Adebayo E | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $450,400 | $72,400 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $442,400 | $72,400 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $421,300 | $68,900 | $352,400 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $324,100 | $52,000 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map