6972 Sagebrush Way Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 Sagebrush Way, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $675,039, approximately $293 per square foot. 6972 Sagebrush Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kathy Binks Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Leung Kwok Cheong and Wong Yuk Bing
Bought by
Leung Kwok Cheong and Wong Yuk Bing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Leung Kwok Cheong and Wong Yuk Bing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,844
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Kwok Cheong | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Kwok Cheong | $409,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leung Kwok Cheong | $265,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,914 | $465,362 | $119,473 | $345,889 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $456,237 | $117,130 | $339,107 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $447,291 | $114,833 | $332,458 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $438,520 | $112,581 | $325,939 |
| 2021 | $8,334 | $429,922 | $110,374 | $319,548 |
| 2020 | $7,965 | $425,513 | $109,242 | $316,271 |
| 2019 | $7,824 | $417,170 | $107,100 | $310,070 |
| 2018 | $7,875 | $408,990 | $105,000 | $303,990 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $95,368 | $95,368 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $93,498 | $93,498 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map