6973 Castleton Dr Unit 55 Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6973 Castleton Dr Unit 55, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $384,159, approximately $185 per square foot. 6973 Castleton Dr Unit 55 is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Kyle and Lewis Heather
Bought by
Lewis Kyle and Lewis Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,908
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Bhatta Jagannath and Thapa Shanti
Bought by
Lewis Kyle and Smith Heather N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Bhatta Jagannath and Bhatta Jagannath
Bought by
Bhatta Anju and Bhatta Jagannath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Nixon Road Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Bhatta Jagannath
Home Financials for this Owner