6974 Silver Fox Dr San Jose, CA 95120
South Almaden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6974 Silver Fox Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $1,373,098, approximately $789 per square foot. 6974 Silver Fox Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Taoyama Minuro
Bought by
Taoyama Minoru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Silvercrest Estates Lp
Bought by
Chen Diqing and Yang Yifang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,450
Outstanding Balance
$28,970
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,344,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taoyama Minoru | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Diqing | $270,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Diqing | $202,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,563 | $890,650 | $578,926 | $311,724 |
| 2024 | $11,563 | $873,187 | $567,575 | $305,612 |
| 2023 | $11,340 | $856,067 | $556,447 | $299,620 |
| 2022 | $11,245 | $839,283 | $545,537 | $293,746 |
| 2021 | $11,011 | $822,828 | $534,841 | $287,987 |
| 2020 | $10,758 | $814,392 | $529,357 | $285,035 |
| 2019 | $10,527 | $798,425 | $518,978 | $279,447 |
| 2018 | $10,422 | $782,770 | $508,802 | $273,968 |
| 2017 | $10,339 | $767,423 | $498,826 | $268,597 |
| 2016 | $10,155 | $752,377 | $489,046 | $263,331 |
| 2015 | $10,089 | $741,077 | $481,701 | $259,376 |
| 2014 | $9,633 | $726,562 | $472,266 | $254,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map