6975 E Caley Ave Centennial, CO 80111
Denver Tech Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6975 E Caley Ave, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $850,541, approximately $341 per square foot. 6975 E Caley Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Ashton Rex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Outstanding Balance
$143,398
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Gerhardt Rebecca A
Bought by
Gerhardt Rebecca A and Gerhardt Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Spencer Robert and Spencer Janice A
Bought by
Gerhardt Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property