6975 Healy Ave Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $401,712 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6975 Healy Ave, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $410,428, approximately $266 per square foot. 6975 Healy Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Brock Richard and Brock Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,076
Outstanding Balance
$316,587
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Main Street Landing Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Richard | $364,290 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $340,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock Richard | $346,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $358,710 | $72,740 | $285,970 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $358,710 | $72,740 | $285,970 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $382,650 | $72,740 | $309,910 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $313,190 | $100,000 | $213,190 |
| 2021 | $348 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map