NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6976 E Townline Rd Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $290,472 - $528,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2017

Last sale price $260,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,579 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 21.73 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of September 2017

A RARE Opportunity!! Beautiful 21+ Acre Farm with woods and a pond. Ride horses, dirt bikes, 4 wheelers, take walks on the trails or just sit and enjoy the serenity. A perfect Country setting for Family and Farm Friends or just a quiet get away, Convenient to Route 104. Well maintained & Attractively decorated 3-4 bedroom,2full Baths, large deck & enclosed front porch. Roof 2007. Sm new windows 2013. Carpet 5/2017 1st floor bdrm
Detached 2+Car Garage w/workshop area. 40X60 2 Story Steel horse Barn. Barn Has 2 Stalls with Mats and Wash Rack. STALL AREA IS INSULATED TO NOT GO BELOW 40 degrees. Storage galore and room for home gym. SAND RIDING RING, PADDOCK AREA AND 2 LUSH PASTURES WITH ELECTRIC FENCE. A True Country Lovers Paradise where Pride of Ownership abounds. Over 2000' Rd. frontage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Priest

Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates License #10301210525 Listed on: 05/29/2017

Co-Listed By

Luke Cino

Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates License #10491201091

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Shuryn

Listing by Jim White Realty License #30SH0597976

Jim White Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 21.73 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 2006x940
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 139
  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-067-118-0000-139-542-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,741

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

21.73 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CSRA
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-589-7320
  • Directions: Route 104 East of Williamson to East Townline Road. Head North just past Middle Road. Sign on Property.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Farmhouse, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 21.73
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamson
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamson Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Williamson Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-067-118-0000-139-542-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 2006X940
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 946559.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6741.0
  • Tax Lot: 139

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Williamson Elementary

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $162 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $168 / Sq Ft
05/29/2017 05/29/17 For Sale $279,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,571 $199,800 $62,200 $137,600
2024 $6,571 $199,800 $62,200 $137,600
2023 $6,531 $199,800 $62,200 $137,600
2022 $6,773 $199,800 $62,200 $137,600
2021 $7,305 $180,000 $38,900 $141,100
2020 $7,089 $180,000 $38,900 $141,100
2019 $7,064 $180,000 $38,900 $141,100
2018 $6,923 $180,000 $38,900 $141,100
2017 $6,103 $180,000 $38,900 $141,100
2016 -- $176,100 $47,200 $128,900
2015 -- $176,100 $47,200 $128,900
2014 -- $176,100 $47,200 $128,900

MLS Number: R1050819

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-067-118-0000-139-542-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.