7127 E Townline Rd Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 E Townline Rd, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $379,209, approximately $150 per square foot. 7127 E Townline Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Zeman Robert and Zeman Sandra A
Bought by
Troske Amy and Zeman Kevin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troske Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Troske Amy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $253,900 | $45,500 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $8,180 | $253,900 | $45,500 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $253,900 | $45,500 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $253,900 | $45,500 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $10,276 | $258,000 | $31,900 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $8,367 | $258,000 | $31,900 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $8,331 | $258,000 | $31,900 | $226,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $258,000 | $31,900 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $7,966 | $258,000 | $31,900 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,000 | $33,300 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,000 | $33,300 | $224,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,000 | $33,300 | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map