6976 Michelle Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6976 Michelle Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $327,922, approximately $208 per square foot. 6976 Michelle Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Stuhr Jeannine C
Bought by
Stuhr Jeannine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhr Jeannine C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,944 | $83,073 | $18,613 | $64,460 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $68,152 | $15,270 | $52,882 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $64,023 | $14,345 | $49,678 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $61,697 | $13,824 | $47,873 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $58,933 | $13,205 | $45,728 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $56,629 | $12,689 | $43,940 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $54,619 | $12,239 | $42,380 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $53,743 | $12,043 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $52,208 | $11,699 | $40,509 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $51,548 | $11,551 | $39,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map