6977 Second Ln Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $85,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6977 Second Ln, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently priced at $85,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 6977 Second Ln is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Marked Tree Elementary School and Marked Tree High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Randall Carl Vernon
Bought by
Stapler Judy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapler Judy Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26 | $8,230 | $630 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $25 | $8,230 | $630 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $207 | $8,230 | $630 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $197 | $5,000 | $550 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $197 | $5,000 | $550 | $4,450 |
| 2014 | $197 | $5,000 | $550 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map