Seller's Agent in 2022
SUSAN MORRIS
Morris Real Estate and Consulting, LLC
(574) 298-8652
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $428,000
Immaculate and spacious country home with 2806 sq. ft. sitting on a beautiful, well landscaped 4.23 acres. This home includes 4bd, 3 baths, lr, kitchen, dr and bonus room. Master bedroom and bath are on the main floor. Washer and dryer hookups on 1st AND 2nd floor. Geothermal system for heating and central A/C. This home was completely gutted and renovate in 2009. Beautiful columns in living room, large family kitchen and dining area. Wonderful details everywhere. Kitchen sink has touchless on/off control. 26X28 oversized garage with heat. Paver patio. 16x24 pole barn with electric for all your landscaping equipment. Partially wooded with trails. What more could you need?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Morris Real Estate and Consulting, LLC Listed on: 05/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manns Seth E | $320,000 | Fretz Abstract | |
| Carmichael Phillip S | $243,500 | -- | |
| Ron White | $209,500 | Pulaski County Abstract | |
| Thomas Brent M | $224,500 | First Federal Savings Bank |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $320,000 | -7.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -9.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $379,000 | +56.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | $243,000 | -6.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $294,100 | $34,300 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $235,400 | $34,300 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $232,600 | $34,300 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $218,200 | $24,800 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $185,700 | $17,500 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $171,700 | $17,500 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $960 | $164,800 | $17,500 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $865 | $152,800 | $17,500 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $794 | $151,300 | $17,500 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $814 | $151,500 | $17,500 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $662 | $149,300 | $17,500 | $131,800 |
| 2013 | $662 | $148,100 | $17,500 | $130,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
SUSAN MORRIS
Morris Real Estate and Consulting, LLC
(574) 298-8652
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gwen Hornstein
Rochester Realty, LLC
(574) 835-0265
234 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202216241
APN: 25-08-30-400-003.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.