6979 Ernest Way Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $535,769 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6979 Ernest Way, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $553,942, approximately $221 per square foot. 6979 Ernest Way is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,078 | $155,120 | $45,500 | $109,620 |
| 2024 | $10,078 | $155,120 | $45,500 | $109,620 |
| 2023 | $9,938 | $155,120 | $45,500 | $109,620 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | $109,660 | $31,500 | $78,160 |
| 2021 | $7,705 | $109,660 | $31,500 | $78,160 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $109,660 | $31,500 | $78,160 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $90,580 | $26,250 | $64,330 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $90,580 | $26,250 | $64,330 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $90,580 | $26,250 | $64,330 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $85,820 | $18,340 | $67,480 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $85,820 | $18,340 | $67,480 |
| 2014 | $6,866 | $85,820 | $18,340 | $67,480 |
| 2013 | $3,327 | $81,725 | $17,465 | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map