698 Beardsley Rd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Beardsley Rd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $199,449, approximately $159 per square foot. 698 Beardsley Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $56,580 | $4,450 | $52,130 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $56,580 | $4,450 | $52,130 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $43,930 | $4,450 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $43,930 | $4,450 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $43,930 | $4,450 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $34,990 | $4,450 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $34,990 | $4,450 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $34,990 | $4,450 | $30,540 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $30,420 | $4,450 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $30,420 | $4,450 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $30,420 | $4,450 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $33,560 | $4,450 | $29,110 |
| 2013 | $1,676 | $33,560 | $4,450 | $29,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map