Seller's Agent in 2015
Patti Jackson
RE/MAX
(419) 560-1494
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $307,000
Large living room w/beams. Kitchen w/eating space. Laminate flooring. Stainless appliances stay. Log wood burning stove. Addition w/sliding doors. Central air & forced air furnace-gas. Concrete driveway & sidewalks. 2-car garage. Wrap around deck with benches, retractable awning (sunsetter). Storage shed. New floors in bathroom. 2004-roof, wood & gutters soffit. 2010-vinyl siding & windows. Custom blinds. Water softener owned. Swing set stays.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Genesis License #2003015042 Listed on: 02/20/2015
Co-Listed By
Unknown Member
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Dize | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Dize | -- | Attorney | |
| Bright Dize | $114,500 | Crosslland Title Agency |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $114,500 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Off Market | $114,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $62,960 | $4,480 | $58,480 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $62,960 | $4,480 | $58,480 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $45,390 | $4,480 | $40,910 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $45,390 | $4,480 | $40,910 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $45,390 | $4,480 | $40,910 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $36,000 | $4,480 | $31,520 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $36,000 | $4,480 | $31,520 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $36,000 | $4,480 | $31,520 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $30,140 | $4,480 | $25,660 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $30,140 | $4,480 | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $30,140 | $4,480 | $25,660 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $33,310 | $4,480 | $28,830 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $33,310 | $4,480 | $28,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patti Jackson
RE/MAX
(419) 560-1494
287 Total Sales
U
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Unknown Member
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 10048064
APN: 26-0706592.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.