NOT LISTED FOR SALE

698 Bishops Ln Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $451,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2016

Last sale price $185,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,822 / mo

198 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Fantastic subdivision located to most all conveniences! Large deck from kitchen to above ground pool. Private rear yard. All nice sized bedrooms...2 are master sized. Homes sell quickly in this neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vince LoCastro

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30LO0016725 Listed on: 07/19/2015

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Gruttadaurio

Listing by NextHome Endeavor License #40GR1160369

NextHome Endeavor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x145

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-093-080-0001-039-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,412

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West off of Hatch Road just south of Ridge Road (Rte 104)
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-093-080-0001-039-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X145
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6412.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2015
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Lennox Carol D and Estate Of Heather L Manou
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-15.87%
Current Estimated Value
$407,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$222,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,162
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,588

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2015
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-15.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,162
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1998

Manou Nicholas D -- None Available
Robinson Dustin $182,500 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Dustin $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Sold $185,000 -15.9% $90 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2015 07/19/15 For Sale $219,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,740 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2024 $7,740 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2023 $7,569 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2022 $7,439 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2021 $7,366 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2020 $7,243 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2019 $6,644 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2018 $6,935 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2017 $6,595 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2016 $6,644 $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2015 -- $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
2014 -- $160,300 $25,300 $135,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R279192

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-093-080-0001-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.